« inspire me monday.... | Main | paper pad extravaganza..... »

03 February 2010

Comments

Dana Tatar

Awesome interview Jasmine! Your advice is much appreciated! I love your use of color. Your pages are so vibrant they really have a life of their own. Fabulous work! TFS :)

Nadine

yay for jasmine!
thank goodness I live in sg so all
the goodness is here XD

Teresa Jaye

wow Jasmine, I love your work and am super jealous of your LSS!

lilibee

would love to fly to Singapore and visit Jasmine's store!!

Jenn

oh my! her store and layouts are amazing!

Bernice

Wow! I would love to fly to Singapore to check out her store! And those trees made out of little squares - I am in awe!

Stephanie Hart

WOW! That store is amazing!!!

Jasmine's work is stunning!

Andrea MacDonald

I think I need to go to Singapore! Great layouts Jasmine!
I have been using tons of Sassafras in my layouts lately. I can't get enough of it.

Jill

Forget having that as a scrapbook store... I want it for my living room! Those are some great layouts!

Erika M

Wow Jasmine's work is fabulous!

Juliana

I would love to do this! Need to bust out some more SL projects!

That Jasmine is way talented! love her style!

Account Deleted

Jasmine is not only extremely talented, she's also a DOLL! love you Jas! :)

Account Deleted

Oh! did I mention that Made With Love is like HEAVEN on earth?! :D Taught there twice and best experience I've ever had!

Jasmine Low

oh my oh my!!! im totally blushing right here!!!! thank you all for your kind comments!! if you gals/guys ever come to singapore, you shld stop by the store ya??? This is our new wing we just renovated :D
thank you rebecca for spotlighting me. it really made my day!

Christine Middlecamp

Celine - stop teasing. Laugh. I've been wanting to teach at Made With Love, but the little guy keeps me home. Maybe someday I'll hop on over and visit Singapore. The store is a dream come true for any scrapbooker. Thanks for the tree idea Jasmine - super cool. I've been thinking about tiling these last couple of days - just might try it out tonight..we'll see.

charity hassel

cool stuff Jasmine!

Anthea Peterson

awesome work! I love your use of the Sass!!

I have a LO up on my blog,
http://our-life-story.blogspot.com/2010/01/thankyou.html

and this one

http://our-life-story.blogspot.com/2009/12/some-sassafras-for-your-day.html

Birgit Koopsen

Love Jasmine's style, and wow! her LSS looks awesome, she┬┤s such a lucky girl having a shop like that around!!
I also love Sassafras. In fact, the latest 3 posts on my blog feature Sassafras products! Feel free to come and take a look: http://birgitkoopsen.typepad.com/

jacquie

Welcome Jasmine! Her work is very inspiring!!!

Heather

I love Jasmine's work!!! I visited Singapore last year and Made With Love was a huge highlight for me!!!

Anna B.

Jasmine's store definitely looks like it would be worth the trip 1/2 way across the world for! So lovely. I just posted two Sass LO's on my blog today - www.letterastudio.blogspot.com

rebecca keppel

I LOOOOVE those layouts Jasmine and your store looks fabulous :) That must be such a wonderful place to "work" lol!

Here is my latest Sassafras LO...
http://www.serendipityscrapbooks.com/gallery/showphoto.php?photo=38982&ppuser=659

Kathleen Glossop

GORGEOUS Jasmine!!!! So inspiring :D :D

Just finished off a Sass LO...

http://kathleenglossop.blogspot.com/2010/02/sass-and-some-photo-shares.html

TFL!

xx

Keandra Willis

I love Jasmine's work! And I was SO glad to read that I could nominate myself as I HOARD Sass products! I just uploaded two new projects using Sassafras papers. You can see them here:
http://www.scrapbook.com/galleries/218651/view/2586127/-1/1.html
http://www.scrapbook.com/galleries/218651/view/2586125/-1/1.html

jaidee

OMGoodness! now i want to go to singapore! jasmine i really love your work esp your use of Sass and Tattered! ur soooooo talented! thx for the inspiro!


The comments to this entry are closed.