« it's chilly out | Main | new projects make me happy =) »

13 October 2008

Comments

melita

fabulous!

Lindsay S.

I'm in LOVE!! I love this line. I love the show ELF, and I love flapjack. Who new that Buddy the elf was talking to a real creature??? LOL!! I can't wait to get some.

Fifine51

So wonderful !

cate in oz

Gorgeous!!

lilibee

love!love!loooove!
;)

Marix

*drool*

WOW as in WOW! Can't wait to get my hands on them!

Leo

Soooo cute :-D

I knew it was a Narwhal from the peeks because there was a cute one on Futurama and it just reminded me of it! :-D

ToneF

I'm in LOVE!!!

Raquel

I WANT!!!! SO BAD!!!! I love everything about your papers! Except the fact that I don't want to use any of it! I want to frame it and keep it forever just to look at! You guys are toooooo good!

Beth Perry

HAHAHA... I LOVE THE POLAR BEAR THAT LOOKS LIKE HE JUST GOT CAUGHT ROBBING A BANK! Too cute..all of it! :P

Antoinette

I really love the little pole pals! So adorable!

Recently you were looking for projects with mixed paper collections. I created some layouts and a little card for the Dutch Scrapbook Magazine. I had to wait till the new magazine before I could show you, but now I'm allowed to share them with you.
You can have a look at them on my blog www.antoinette-love2scrap.blogspot.com If you like I can mail you a scanned document.
Hope you like it!

XOXO
Antoinette

Applemimi

soooooooo cute ! i'm in love !

Tricia Wilson

I am positive that Flapjack would approved! What a darling line of new papers. I can't wait to see them in real life.

Marla

Can you guys GET any cuter? Honestly...this is AMAZING!

Deana

Absolutely adorable... :-)

stephanie

hi mr. narwhal!!! love that scene in elf, when buddy stumbled across the narwhal. it sounded so scary at first. very cute that you made this apart of you sweet line!

Amber Ulmer

oh my goodness!! this is so perfect for Christmas! So fun... xo

Mireia Carbonell

ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

I buy all collection!

Martha

Be still my heart...narwhals...I am in love!!! This has to be just about the most perfect Holiday pp ever, ever, ever.

Em from Aus

OMG i love this, i love everything sass lass. love it. cant wait to see it IRL.

.charity.

**drool**

great design!!

Sue

this is so cute!!

felicia

wow! this range is so cute! can't wait to get my hands on it.. :)

i just completed a layout with Sassafras Lass PPs, do check out my blog! :)http://i236.photobucket.com/albums/ff117/filiksia/CIMG3342a.jpg

Alecia Castro

I WANT IT ALL!!! This is seriously the CUTEST ever!!!

lililali

OMG I want it all!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.