« friday freeday | Main | mish mash mosh posh »

21 September 2009

Comments

Euphoria

YAY Carrie!!!! Your cards ROCK!

Carrie

This is awesome!!!! I LOVE Sassafras Lass!!!!

Beth Perry

soooooooooooooooooooo adorable!

Andrea MacDonald

Great cards!
Oh yes... the box you sent from the warehouse sell was AWESOME!!!!! I just got it a few days ago and I am still drooling over all of the wonderful goodies. You have to do it again sometime.

Travelingmama

These are SOOO cute!!

rebecca keppel

Awesome cards! Here is my recent Sassafras layout.
http://poshscrapbookstore.blogspot.com/2009/09/mixing-up-sassafras.html

nely

oh sassafrass!, you always know how to make our day!!! we love you!! and thank you Carrie again for your sweet, cute cards!!...we love you too!!!

Vicky

I'm a Sassy Lassy well and truly. Love love love all those cute cards.

lilibee

beautiful cards!love all of them!!

Nenne

Wohooo! I {heart} you! Love those mini-cards but I must admit I love seeing my own cards there more! Thank you :D You made my day!

xoxo Jenny

Pooi

This is my favourite sooooo far! Im so in love with the sweet marmalade! thanks for the collection of the papers. The quote means a lot to me...
http://shaggyfish.blogspot.com/2009/09/is-tuesday.html
thanks for looking

Leo

I love making cards too, love that banana card that's so fun. I've got a few on my blog I've already done and got some more planned but you know the new papers are so yummy you've made it so hard to cut into them! xx

Jenn

beautiful cards!!

here are a couple links

http://doublendesigns.blogspot.com/2009/04/happy-easter.html

http://doublendesigns.blogspot.com/2009/07/what-happened-to-july.html

http://doublendesigns.blogspot.com/2009/07/cards-cards-and-more-cards.html

http://doublendesigns.blogspot.com/2009/08/challenge-time.html

http://doublendesigns.blogspot.com/2009/08/mr-owls-says.html

.charity.

Love those cards!!

Emily

I have a few new layouts up on my blog with your yummy goodies all over them! I loved my box from the warehouse sale! Thank you so much!!

www.singem1.blogspot.com

The comments to this entry are closed.